RPI(A) performance in West Bengal Vidhan Sabha Election 2016 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2016 West Bengal Vidhan Sabha election, Republican Party of India (Athawale) (RPI(A)) contested 6 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, RPI(A) candidates received 6,923 votes, accounting for 0.59% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 293 Vidhan Sabha constituencies in West Bengal, RPI(A) secured 0.01% vote share.

RPI(A) Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested6
Seats won0
Total votes received6,923
Vote share in contested constituencies0.59%
Overall vote share0.01%

Explore constituency-wise results for RPI(A)

The table below lists RPI(A) candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(6 total Vidhan Sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionTotal VotesConstituency Vote Share (%)
AshoknagarAjit Kumar Sarkar61,3390.68
BagdahGoutam Malo84980.24
Basirhat DakshinTasirul Mondal99030.42
Bongaon UttarJuran Chandra Panday61,2900.68
HabraMritunjay Mallik77230.39
ManickchakMd. Amal Khan52,1701.26