IUML performance in West Bengal Vidhan Sabha Election 2016 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2016 West Bengal Vidhan Sabha election, Indian Union Muslim League (IUML) contested 10 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, IUML candidates received 13,468 votes, accounting for 0.75% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 293 Vidhan Sabha constituencies in West Bengal, IUML secured 0.02% vote share.

IUML Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested10
Seats won0
Total votes received13,468
Vote share in contested constituencies0.75%
Overall vote share0.02%

Explore constituency-wise results for IUML

The table below lists IUML candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(10 total Vidhan Sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionTotal VotesConstituency Vote Share (%)
BallygungeWajul Haque Khan61,2180.79
BeldangaIttefa Hossain42,8651.63
BhagawangolaKamal Pasha71,8550.96
DomkalJakir Hossain Sekh71,1780.6
HariharparaAsgar Ali Seikh61,3820.73
JalangiGajiar Rahaman61,4300.75
KandiMajibur Rahaman Shaikh71,1070.69
KarimpurRejaul Sekh97990.4
MetiaburuzAbdul Rahim69390.59
RejinagarAbdus Sukur86950.38