RPI(A) performance in West Bengal Vidhan Sabha Election 2011 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2011 West Bengal Vidhan Sabha election, Republican Party of India (Athawale) (RPI(A)) contested 2 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, RPI(A) candidates received 6,363 votes, accounting for 1.94% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 293 Vidhan Sabha constituencies in West Bengal, RPI(A) secured 0.01% vote share.

RPI(A) Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested2
Seats won0
Total votes received6,363
Vote share in contested constituencies1.94%
Overall vote share0.01%

Explore constituency-wise results for RPI(A)

The table below lists RPI(A) candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(2 total Vidhan Sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionTotal VotesConstituency Vote Share (%)
Hemtabad (Sc)Mohanta Barman62,3001.46
Swarupnagar (Sc)Sukriti Ranjan Biswas44,0632.38