LJP performance in West Bengal Vidhan Sabha Election 2011 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2011 West Bengal Vidhan Sabha election, Lok Janshakti Party (LJP) contested 4 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, LJP candidates received 3,979 votes, accounting for 0.93% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 293 Vidhan Sabha constituencies in West Bengal, LJP secured 0.01% vote share.

LJP Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested4
Seats won0
Total votes received3,979
Vote share in contested constituencies0.93%
Overall vote share0.01%

Explore constituency-wise results for LJP

The table below lists LJP candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(4 total Vidhan Sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionTotal VotesConstituency Vote Share (%)
MedinipurArun Kumar Adhikari51,4360.76
RashbehariMita Biswas31,0592.27
SiliguriHiralal Paswan41,0289.55
TollygunjIndrasish Dutta64560.25