BSP performance in Tamil Nadu Vidhan Sabha Election 2026 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2026 Tamil Nadu Vidhan Sabha election, Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP) contested 116 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, BSP candidates received 52,645 votes, accounting for 0.2% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 227 Vidhan Sabha constituencies in Tamil Nadu, BSP secured 0.11% vote share.

BSP Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested116
Seats won0
Total votes received52,645
Vote share in contested constituencies0.2%
Overall vote share0.11%

Explore constituency-wise results for BSP

The table below lists BSP candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(116 total Vidhan Sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionTotal VotesConstituency Vote Share (%)
AmbasamudramR.Esaikannan66850.36
AmbatturDr. J.Sailas84430.17
AmburWazeer Ahmed. J83840.2
AndipattiEsakkiammal.M94200.19
AnthiyurKavibharathi.K113800.2
Arakkonam (Sc)P. Sudhakar64510.25
AravakurichiSuganya. S73590.2
ArcotM.Vasanthakumar64680.21
AriyalurStalin V94750.2
AthoorS. Karthigaiselvan95310.22
Attur (Sc)Sellammal. V.M.74120.2
AvadiS. Charles67610.22
Avanashi (Sc)Govindan.P75850.25
BargurD. Sivasankaran57080.33
BhavaniSekar. K74560.22
Bhavanisagar (Sc)B.Palaniswamy61,0290.48
BhuvanagiriKumaravelu . M73630.18
ChengalpattuS. Saravanan73740.12
Chepauk-ThiruvallikeniMohammed Yasser62440.17
Coimbatore (North)P. Krishnasamy113830.1
ColachalRajasingh. C73140.16
CuddaloreP.Natarajan111360.07
Erode (East)V . Palani125160.13
Gangavalli (Sc)Balakrishnan. P65330.27
GingeeRangarajan E123810.18
GobichettipalayamRavikumar.R77600.35
Gudiyattam (Sc)T.Poovarasan66970.3
GummidipoondiM.Jagadeesan66970.3
HarbourM Suresh72320.23
Harur (Sc)Nehru. G66960.32
JayankondamChinnadurai S.124750.21
JolarpetSivakumar V C103160.15
KadayanallurT. Maheshkumar95100.23
KaraikudiRanjithkumar Balusamy144580.2
KarurJayagopal. P63020.14
KatpadiJ. Ramesh64070.2
Kattumannarkoil (Sc)Satheeshkumar .M102520.13
KavundampalayamK.Velmurugan75240.14
KolathurSubashini72360.13
KovilpattiRamachandran.R131940.1
KrishnagiriSivakumar.S66080.26
Krishnarayapuram (Sc)Gomathi. M73060.16
KunnamNallusamy. K.M114090.18
KurinjipadiM Kanagaraj102730.13
LalgudiPratheeba83480.19
MadavaramN.Janakiraman75370.15
Madurai CentralRamar Pandi T72680.18
Madurantakam (Sc)Neelam E.Ramkumar63740.19
MailamRanjith Kumar M73650.19
ManachanallurBalakrishnan (A) Amoor Balu83840.18
MannargudiKamaraj.S113870.2
MayiladuthuraiVenkatesan. K142060.11
ModakkurichiK.Muniyappan86510.34
MylaporeBalaji. V62670.18
NamakkalRamasamy P82960.14
NanguneriR. Janarthanan96590.31
NeyveliJothimurugan.V111310.08
Nilakkottai (Sc)Rajalakshmi.M85050.26
OddanchatramMurugaraj. P75160.26
PalaniNachimuthu. S65850.28
PalladamK.Rathinasamy65780.19
PallavaramN.Bharathi75620.2
PanrutiSrikanthu. S84120.2
Paramathi-VelurRaman V102590.14
PennagaramAjith Kumar. S.75570.24
Perambalur (Sc)Arivazhagan. D66780.27
PeramburVetri Vel Selvam101740.09
PerunduraiEswaran. P75650.28
PollachiC.M. Aruchamy73290.18
Ponneri (Sc)Santhoshkumar.J66150.27
PoompuharPrabakaran. V83450.16
Poonamallee (Sc)Rajasekaran.K68600.28
RadhapuramEssakkiammal.E83310.17
RanipetJ.Jeniferjanet76200.28
RishivandiyamBalakrishnan A75780.24
RoyapuramM. Jayarajkumar62220.17
SaidapetKumaran. G.P65710.36
Salem (West)Gunasekaran .R213950.06
Sankarankovil (Sc)S. Mariappan115000.25
SankarapuramSudha M75440.23
SankariSettumuthu. V83980.16
SatturKamala Vel Selvan. P104040.2
SholingurM.Giridharan93780.16
ShozhinganallurS.Pushna Kumar75240.12
SinganallurSivaji Perumal64280.19
Sirkazhi (Sc)Gajendran.Kanaga56400.32
SivagangaMarimuthu K74470.21
SivakasiSuresh K82290.12
SrirangamAllimuthu.M93710.15
TambaramM.Raja62900.1
TenkasiIsaki Pandian95180.22
ThiruporurDr.D.Vinoth Kumar85350.2
Thiruthuraipoondi (Sc)Vimala.A65250.27
ThiruvallurB. Rajesh Kumar76740.3
ThiruverumburVisithra. S111940.09
Thiruvidaimarudur (Sc)T.M.Puratchi Mani51,0430.5
ThiruvottiyurMahendra Kumar. D74580.22
Thuraiyur (Sc)P.Srinivasan65880.32
Tindivanam (Sc)Venkatachalapathy. A74220.22
Tiruchirappalli (West)Chinnaiyan Poosari114530.12
TirukkoyilurGovindhakannan M83740.17
TiruppatturRajiv Gandhi. S203610.09
Tiruppur (North)L.James Reynold123800.09
TiruttaniMuthuraj.G84700.2
TiruvadanaiA Muthusamy132580.12
TiruvannamalaiRaj. S112810.13
Tittakudi (Sc)Ravichandran K.P93990.23
UsilampattiVellaipandi. V67240.32
VaniyambadiSubramani.P66090.29
Vanur (Sc)Vinayagamoorthy M82650.14
Vasudevanallur (Sc)R. Rameshkumar133330.18
VelacheryMohanraj. K62390.13
VikravandiInbarasan G74420.21
ViluppuramMurugan S73900.18
VriddhachalamSivaprakasam.V103740.18
Yercaud (St)Palanisamy. K69100.36