NCP performance in Tamil Nadu Vidhan Sabha Election 2006 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2006 Tamil Nadu Vidhan Sabha election, Nationalist Congress Party (NCP) contested 12 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, NCP candidates received 22,955 votes, accounting for 1.38% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 233 Vidhan Sabha constituencies in Tamil Nadu, NCP secured 0.07% vote share.

NCP Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested12
Seats won0
Total votes received22,955
Vote share in contested constituencies1.38%
Overall vote share0.07%

Explore constituency-wise results for NCP

The table below lists NCP candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(12 total Vidhan Sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionTotal VotesConstituency Vote Share (%)
BargurMani R52,5191.75
GummidipundiMohamadyusuf .A96350.41
KrishnagiriDavit P41,9131.36
ModakurichiNatarasan.K.M97010.48
NagapattinamBasheer.S56550.52
NatrampalliPerumal.K83460.22
Nilakottai (Sc)Rajendran.S112810.23
OmalurSoundararajan.M96670.5
PerunduraiPalanisamy.M.S115000.36
Tiruthuraipundi (Sc)Jayakumar .M.58440.61
VedasandurRaja.S104600.31
VilavancodeVijaya Raghavan.Pon313,43411.19