NCP performance in Kerala Vidhan Sabha Election 2006 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2006 Kerala Vidhan Sabha election, Nationalist Congress Party (NCP) contested 2 constituencies and won 1 seats. Across these constituencies, NCP candidates received 99,189 votes, accounting for 48.08% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 140 Vidhan Sabha constituencies in Kerala, NCP secured 0.64% vote share.

NCP Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested2
Seats won1
Total votes received99,189
Vote share in contested constituencies48.08%
Overall vote share0.64%

Explore constituency-wise results for NCP

The table below lists NCP candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(2 total Vidhan Sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionTotal VotesConstituency Vote Share (%)
BalusseriA K Saseendran160,34052.08
PalaiMani C Kappan238,84942.96

State wise NCP performance in Vidhan Sabha Election 2006

Assam
Kerala
Tamil Nadu
West Bengal