BSP performance in Puducherry Vidhan Sabha Election 2021 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2021 Puducherry Vidhan Sabha election, Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP) contested 11 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, BSP candidates received 1,169 votes, accounting for 0.36% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 30 Vidhan Sabha constituencies in Puducherry, BSP secured 0.14% vote share.

BSP Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested11
Seats won0
Total votes received1,169
Vote share in contested constituencies0.36%
Overall vote share0.14%

Explore constituency-wise results for BSP

The table below lists BSP candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(11 total Vidhan Sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionTotal VotesConstituency Vote Share (%)
EmbalamD. Arvindhan7900.29
ManavelyThamizharasan72600.87
MangalamA. Pathimaraj81040.31
MannadipetK.K. Mathivadhanan, M.B.A., M.Phil.,71000.35
MuthialpetBalamurugan9850.36
NedungaduA. Arulprakash9840.31
NettapakkamM Paranthaman91330.47
OupalamJayakumar6560.24
OzhukaraiR. Sheeshapillai13870.27
ThirubhuvanaiT. Udayakumar, Mlis13800.28
YanamSunkara Karthik10900.26

State wise BSP performance in Vidhan Sabha Election 2021

Kerala
Puducherry
Tamil Nadu
West Bengal