AINRC performance in Puducherry Vidhan Sabha Election 2021 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2021 Puducherry Vidhan Sabha election, All India N.R. Congress (AINRC) contested 16 constituencies and won 10 seats. Across these constituencies, AINRC candidates received 2,16,249 votes, accounting for 46.91% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 30 Vidhan Sabha constituencies in Puducherry, AINRC secured 25.85% vote share.

AINRC Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested16
Seats won10
Total votes received2,16,249
Vote share in contested constituencies46.91%
Overall vote share25.85%

Explore constituency-wise results for AINRC

The table below lists AINRC candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(16 total Vidhan Sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionTotal VotesConstituency Vote Share (%)
AriankuppamR. Baskar @ Datchanamourtty117,85854.32
BahourN Dhanavelou211,57843.76
EmbalamU Lakshmikandhan115,62450.85
Indira NagarV. Aroumougame @ Akd121,84174.77
KadirgamamK.S.P @ S. Ramesh117,77565.82
Karaikal NorthP.R.N. Thirumurugan112,70444.85
MaheAdv. V.P. Abdul Rahman33,53215.09
MangalamDjeacoumar .C116,97250.89
NedungaduChandira Priyanga110,77440.2
NettapakkamP Rajavelu115,97856.82
OzhukaraiN.G. Pannir Selvam211,12134
Raj BhavanK. Lakshminarayanan110,09651.86
ThattanchavadyN. Rangasamy112,97855.02
ThirubhuvanaiB. Kobiga28,23828.6
VillianurS.V. Sugumaran212,70336.02
YanamN.Rangasamy216,47747.2

AINRC Performance in Puducherry Vidhan Sabha Elections

AINRC performance in Puducherry Vidhan Sabha Election 2021

State wise AINRC performance in Vidhan Sabha Election 2021

Puducherry