BSP performance in Kerala Vidhan Sabha Election 2021 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2021 Kerala Vidhan Sabha election, Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP) contested 72 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, BSP candidates received 48,380 votes, accounting for 0.46% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 140 Vidhan Sabha constituencies in Kerala, BSP secured 0.23% vote share.

BSP Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested72
Seats won0
Total votes received48,380
Vote share in contested constituencies0.46%
Overall vote share0.23%

Explore constituency-wise results for BSP

The table below lists BSP candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(72 total Vidhan Sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionTotal VotesConstituency Vote Share (%)
AdoorVipin Kanikonathu61780.11
AlappuzhaSubeendran K.C52070.13
AlathurChandran56990.52
AngamalyStalin Nikathithara63260.24
AroorRugma Pradeep56820.41
AruvikkaraKrishnankutty. M49230.63
AttingalVipinlal Vidhyadharan59270.63
BalusseriJobish Balussery54760.26
BeyporeAbdul Gafoor K. K62720.16
ChadayamangalamLalu74060.28
ChalakkudyM S Asokan66170.43
ChanganasseryAmruth Dev T51,0790.87
ChathannurSunu Bhaskaran63640.26
ChengannurShaji T. George45340.36
CherthalaVayalar Jayakumar46130.34
ChirayinkeezhuAnil Mangalapuram41,0970.76
ChitturA. Chandran59180.6
EranadVelayudhan41,2470.87
EravipuramMohanan Mayyanad65430.43
EttumanoorJijith K Joy51,1650.92
IdukkiBabu Varghese Vattoli41,1060.84
KaduthuruthyAdv. Anju Mathew51,2070.92
KaipamangalamThankamany Tharayil74420.32
KalamasseryP. S. Unnikrishnan68570.55
KalpettaAswin Bhimnath49280.61
KanjirappallyAshik M M47270.53
KasaragodVijaya K P46790.47
KattakkadaKandala Suresh56280.43
KazhakkoottamKochumani53770.27
KodungallurRemya Mohanan53660.25
KollamRemanan52900.22
KondottySivadasan T59080.55
KongadGuruvayoorappan P E41,3510.98
KottayamSreekumar Chakkala53740.31
KovalamKanchampazhinji Sasikumar56410.4
KunnathunadManikuttan.A.T82050.13
KunnathurR.S. Anju49470.59
MalappuramPrasobh .T63210.2
ManalurAbhayan Manalur74720.28
MananthavadyVijaya Cheloor81900.12
MannarkadSivadasan58270.54
NattikaVimal Mallika Vijayan73670.24
NedumangadBipin Pallipuram65630.37
NemomD.Vijayan53560.24
NenmaraPrakash.C41,3500.89
NeyyattinkaraPremakumar. T. R56430.46
OllurP K Subramanian72820.18
OttapalamP.P. Sivan56720.42
PalaJoy Thomas Vazhamattom73680.27
PalakkadE.T.K. Valsan53590.25
ParassalaJ.R.Jayakumar47780.48
ParavurN.K.Biju57240.46
PattambiNarayanan. T.P65170.34
PeerumadeBiju Mattappally48180.64
PoonjarAncy George55960.43
PuthukkadP.C. Pushpakaran64550.29
PuthuppallyAbhilash P P57630.58
RanniAdv. Anumol N.41,1590.91
ShornurAyyappan Kutty. T.C.58830.58
TanurMueenudheen81830.12
ThiruvallaRajendradas51,0740.77
ThodupuzhaLeethesh P T49340.67
ThrikkakaraP.M.Shibu63310.24
ThrithalaRajagopal Thrithala63330.22
TirurangadiAbdul Majeed Panakkal63030.21
UdumbancholaA C Biju48670.69
VaikomAkhiljith Kallara47260.57
VallikkunnuSasi Kizhakkan58810.58
VamanapuramSanthosh T.65520.38
VarkalaAnu M.C41,9481.44
VattiyoorkavuN.Murali54190.3
VengaraKeeran61,0600.81

State wise BSP performance in Vidhan Sabha Election 2021

Kerala
Puducherry
Tamil Nadu
West Bengal