NCP performance in Chhattisgarh Vidhan Sabha Election 2008 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2008 Chhattisgarh Vidhan Sabha election, Nationalist Congress Party (NCP) contested 3 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, NCP candidates received 56,257 votes, accounting for 17.31% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 90 Vidhan Sabha constituencies in Chhattisgarh, NCP secured 0.52% vote share.

NCP Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested3
Seats won0
Total votes received56,257
Vote share in contested constituencies17.31%
Overall vote share0.52%

Explore constituency-wise results for NCP

The table below lists NCP candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(3 total Vidhan Sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionTotal VotesConstituency Vote Share (%)
ChandrapurNovel Kumar Verma (Gabel)231,55325.26
ManendragarhRamanuj (Ramu Bhaiya )216,63022.63
Samri (St)Lalsai Minj48,0746.38