CPI(ML)(L) performance in Chhattisgarh Vidhan Sabha Election 2008 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2008 Chhattisgarh Vidhan Sabha election, Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation) (CPI(ML)(L)) contested 6 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, CPI(ML)(L) candidates received 2,450 votes, accounting for 0.35% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 90 Vidhan Sabha constituencies in Chhattisgarh, CPI(ML)(L) secured 0.02% vote share.

CPI(ML)(L) Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested6
Seats won0
Total votes received2,450
Vote share in contested constituencies0.35%
Overall vote share0.02%

Explore constituency-wise results for CPI(ML)(L)

The table below lists CPI(ML)(L) candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(6 total Vidhan Sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionTotal VotesConstituency Vote Share (%)
Bhilai NagarShyam Lal Sahu82460.24
DharsiwaNarottam Shrma114240.37
Durg-RuralRajendra Parganiha93700.33
JagdalpurGopaldhar Yadav125470.48
Masturi (Sc)Lalan Ram116640.46
Vaishali NagarAshok Miri151990.16

State wise CPI(ML)(L) performance in Vidhan Sabha Election 2008

Chhattisgarh
Delhi
Karnataka
Madhya Pradesh
Rajasthan
Tripura