CPI performance in Assam Vidhan Sabha Election 2021 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2021 Assam Vidhan Sabha election, Communist Party of India (CPI) contested 1 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, CPI candidates received 27,290 votes, accounting for 17.43% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 126 Vidhan Sabha constituencies in Assam, CPI secured 0.14% vote share.

CPI Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested1
Seats won0
Total votes received27,290
Vote share in contested constituencies17.43%
Overall vote share0.14%

Explore constituency-wise results for CPI

The table below lists CPI candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(1 total Vidhan Sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionTotal VotesConstituency Vote Share (%)
MarigaonMunin Mahanta327,29017.43

State wise CPI performance in Vidhan Sabha Election 2021

Assam
Kerala
Puducherry
Tamil Nadu
West Bengal