AIUDF performance in Assam Vidhan Sabha Election 2021 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2021 Assam Vidhan Sabha election, All India United Democratic Front (AIUDF) contested 20 constituencies and won 16 seats. Across these constituencies, AIUDF candidates received 17,86,551 votes, accounting for 53.79% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 126 Vidhan Sabha constituencies in Assam, AIUDF secured 9.29% vote share.

AIUDF Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested20
Seats won16
Total votes received17,86,551
Vote share in contested constituencies53.79%
Overall vote share9.29%

Explore constituency-wise results for AIUDF

The table below lists AIUDF candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(20 total Vidhan Sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionTotal VotesConstituency Vote Share (%)
AlgapurNijam Uddin Choudhury166,78549.46
BadarpurAbdul Aziz174,45256.62
BaghbarRajib Ahmed265,41543.24
BarkhetriChampak Kalita41,1060.64
BhabanipurPhanidhar Talukdar155,97544.57
Bilasipara EastSamsul Huda11,16,06859.3
Bilasipara WestHafiz Bashir Ahmed190,52956.16
ChengaAshraful Hussain175,31258.83
DalgaonMazibur Rahman11,18,34255.2
DhingAminul Islam11,45,88870.39
DhubriNazrul Hoque11,23,91370.24
GauripurNizanur Rahman11,12,19461.07
HailakandiZakir Hussain Laskar171,05755.15
JaleswarDr. Reza M A Amin254,04636.08
JamunamukhSiraj Uddin Ajmal11,36,90273.14
JaniaRafiqul Islam11,56,18384.6
KatlicherraSuzam Uddin Laskar179,76951.83
MankacharMd. Aminul Islam11,25,87360.72
SarukhetriMinakshi Rahman344,80525.05
SonaiKarim Uddin Barbhuiya171,93748.83

AIUDF Performance in Assam Vidhan Sabha Elections

AIUDF performance in Assam Vidhan Sabha Election 2021

State wise AIUDF performance in Vidhan Sabha Election 2021

Assam