INC performance in Haryana Lok Sabha Election 2004 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2004 Haryana Lok Sabha Election, Indian National Congress (INC) contested 10 constituencies and won 9 seats. Across these constituencies, INC candidates received 3,409,950 votes, accounting for 42.13% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 10 Lok Sabha constituencies in Haryana, INC secured 42.13% vote share.

INC Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested10
Seats won9
Total votes received34,09,950
Vote share in contested constituencies42.13%
Overall vote share42.13%

Explore constituency-wise results for INC

The table below lists INC candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(10 total lok sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionVotes ReceivedParty Vote Share (%)
AmbalaSelja14,15,26448.99
BhiwaniKuldeep Bishnoi12,90,93633.4
FaridabadAvtar Singh Bhadana13,57,28442.3
HissarJai Parkash14,07,21052.89
KarnalArvind Kumar Sharma13,18,94838.95
KurukshetraNaveen Jindal13,62,05442.55
MahendragarhInderjit Singh13,58,71442.24
RohtakBhupinder Singh13,24,23548.97
SirsaAtma Singh Gill13,49,39741.51
SonepatDharam Pal Singh Malik22,25,90830.65