SHS performance in Haryana Lok Sabha Election 2004 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2004 Haryana Lok Sabha Election, Shiv Sena (SHS) contested 2 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, SHS candidates received 5,235 votes, accounting for 0.31% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 10 Lok Sabha constituencies in Haryana, SHS secured 0.06% vote share.

SHS Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested2
Seats won0
Total votes received5,235
Vote share in contested constituencies0.31%
Overall vote share0.06%

Explore constituency-wise results for SHS

The table below lists SHS candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(2 total lok sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionVotes ReceivedParty Vote Share (%)
FaridabadLokendra Singh93,9200.46
KarnalRoshan Lal Bindal191,3150.16