NCP performance in Nagaland Vidhan Sabha Election 2003 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2003 Nagaland Vidhan Sabha election, Nationalist Congress Party (NCP) contested 7 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, NCP candidates received 17,726 votes, accounting for 14.52% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 60 Vidhan Sabha constituencies in Nagaland, NCP secured 1.99% vote share.

NCP Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested7
Seats won0
Total votes received17,726
Vote share in contested constituencies14.52%
Overall vote share1.99%

Explore constituency-wise results for NCP

The table below lists NCP candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(7 total Vidhan Sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionTotal VotesConstituency Vote Share (%)
Aboi (St)Shri: Howing430.04
Chazouba (St)Shri: Povotso Lohe41,3197.67
Chizami (St)Shri: Ngosayi S. Deasi41,82313.71
Peren (St)Shri: Kevipiele33,00316.07
Sanis (St)Shri: Y. Sulanthung H. Lotha25,13126.55
Tseminyu (St)Shri: Chinny Mech57233.38
Wokha (St)Shri: Khyothungo35,72424.23