JD(S) performance in Madhya Pradesh Vidhan Sabha Election 2003 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2003 Madhya Pradesh Vidhan Sabha election, Janata Dal (Secular) (JD(S)) contested 6 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, JD(S) candidates received 26,406 votes, accounting for 3.86% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 230 Vidhan Sabha constituencies in Madhya Pradesh, JD(S) secured 0.1% vote share.

JD(S) Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested6
Seats won0
Total votes received26,406
Vote share in contested constituencies3.86%
Overall vote share0.1%

Explore constituency-wise results for JD(S)

The table below lists JD(S) candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(6 total Vidhan Sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionTotal VotesConstituency Vote Share (%)
Deotalab (Sc)Ramayan Prasad Saket118771.05
GwaliorOm Prakash (Bhagat)162560.2
Maheshwar (Sc)Shivkunvar Bai Bhargav61,0420.89
MauganjVidhyarthi Ramanuj Patel108750.9
RewaHaji Dr. Abdul Aziz182380.17
TeontharRam Lakhan Singh323,11819.77

State wise JD(S) performance in Vidhan Sabha Election 2003

Delhi
Madhya Pradesh
Rajasthan