AIFB performance in Andhra Pradesh Vidhan Sabha Election 2019 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2019 Andhra Pradesh Vidhan Sabha election, All India Forward Bloc (AIFB) contested 13 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, AIFB candidates received 19,482 votes, accounting for 0.79% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 175 Vidhan Sabha constituencies in Andhra Pradesh, AIFB secured 0.06% vote share.

AIFB Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested13
Seats won0
Total votes received19,482
Vote share in contested constituencies0.79%
Overall vote share0.06%

Explore constituency-wise results for AIFB

The table below lists AIFB candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(13 total Vidhan Sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionTotal VotesConstituency Vote Share (%)
AvanigaddaKantamneni Ravi Shankar413,5597.35
BanaganapalleMalkireddy Aswardha Reddy141160.06
DharmavaramGaddam Rajagopal92610.12
KadiriK. Vajra Bhaskarareddy33,4981.84
KamalapuramAbbireddy Veera Reddy72920.18
KanigiriPaluri Venkata Ramana Reddy111040.05
PanyamShaik Abubakar Basha131620.08
PolavaramMadakam Venkateswarao105530.26
SattenapalliMadhavarao Putti81800.09
TadipatriB. Jagadeeswara Reddy92430.13
TekkaliChandrasekhara Patnaik92160.12
UdayagiriBapathi Madhu82260.12
Vijaywada WestNagendla Deva Sahayam21720.05

AIFB Performance in Andhra Pradesh Vidhan Sabha Elections

AIFB performance in Andhra Pradesh Vidhan Sabha Election 2019

State wise AIFB performance in Vidhan Sabha Election 2019

Andhra Pradesh
Haryana
Jharkhand
Maharashtra
Odisha