IUML performance in Maharashtra Lok Sabha Election 1998 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 1998 Maharashtra Lok Sabha Election, Indian Union Muslim League (IUML) contested 1 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, IUML candidates received 2,900 votes, accounting for 0.31% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 48 Lok Sabha constituencies in Maharashtra, IUML secured 0.01% vote share.

IUML Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested1
Seats won0
Total votes received2,900
Vote share in contested constituencies0.31%
Overall vote share0.01%

Explore constituency-wise results for IUML

The table below lists IUML candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(1 total lok sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionVotes ReceivedParty Vote Share (%)
ThaneSayyed Baballa102,9000.31