INC

CPI

CPI performance in Himachal Pradesh Lok Sabha Election 1977 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 1977 Himachal Pradesh Lok Sabha Election, Communist Party of India (CPI) contested 1 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, CPI candidates received 15,709 votes, accounting for 5.29% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 4 Lok Sabha constituencies in Himachal Pradesh, CPI secured 1.38% vote share.

CPI Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested1
Seats won0
Total votes received15,709
Vote share in contested constituencies5.29%
Overall vote share1.38%

Explore constituency-wise results for CPI

The table below lists CPI candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(1 total lok sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionVotes ReceivedParty Vote Share (%)
KANGRABansi Ram315,7095.29