AIFB performance in Bihar Lok Sabha Election 2009 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2009 Bihar Lok Sabha Election, All India Forward Bloc (AIFB) contested 4 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, AIFB candidates received 7,824 votes, accounting for 0.33% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 40 Lok Sabha constituencies in Bihar, AIFB secured 0.03% vote share.

AIFB Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested4
Seats won0
Total votes received7,824
Vote share in contested constituencies0.33%
Overall vote share0.03%

Explore constituency-wise results for AIFB

The table below lists AIFB candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(4 total lok sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionVotes ReceivedParty Vote Share (%)
ArrahSambhu Prasad Sharma161,4780.27
JahanabadSadhu Sinha239550.16
MuzaffarpurRam Dayal Ram163,4410.55
PataliputraMohammad Sadruddin131,9500.31