AIFB performance in Assam Lok Sabha Election 2009 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2009 Assam Lok Sabha Election, All India Forward Bloc (AIFB) contested 2 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, AIFB candidates received 8,375 votes, accounting for 0.44% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 14 Lok Sabha constituencies in Assam, AIFB secured 0.07% vote share.

AIFB Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested2
Seats won0
Total votes received8,375
Vote share in contested constituencies0.44%
Overall vote share0.07%

Explore constituency-wise results for AIFB

The table below lists AIFB candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(2 total lok sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionVotes ReceivedParty Vote Share (%)
LakhimpurRatneswar Gogoi124,0480.45
NowgongPheiroijam Ibomcha64,3270.43