CPI(ML)(L) performance in West Bengal Vidhan Sabha Election 2021 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2021 West Bengal Vidhan Sabha election, Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation) (CPI(ML)(L)) contested 12 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, CPI(ML)(L) candidates received 17,946 votes, accounting for 0.72% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 293 Vidhan Sabha constituencies in West Bengal, CPI(ML)(L) secured 0.03% vote share.

CPI(ML)(L) Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested12
Seats won0
Total votes received17,946
Vote share in contested constituencies0.72%
Overall vote share0.03%

Explore constituency-wise results for CPI(ML)(L)

The table below lists CPI(ML)(L) candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(12 total Vidhan Sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionTotal VotesConstituency Vote Share (%)
DhanekhaliSajal Kumar De43,2301.38
JamalpurTarun Kanti Majhi71,1850.57
KhargramTulu Bala Das51,5110.81
Krishnanagar DakshinSantu Bhattacharya78680.44
MaynaguriUday Shankar Adhikari61,5550.66
MonteswarAnsarul Aman Mondal (Babu)41,8770.9
MothabariMd Ebrahim93000.18
NakashiparaKrishnapada Pramanik71,0230.49
OndaNirmal (Bablu) Banerjee89220.41
PhansidewaSumanti Ekka42,7871.34
RanibandhSudhir Kumar Murmu71,4650.69
UttarparaSourav Roy51,2230.61