INC performance in Uttarakhand Vidhan Sabha Election 2017 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2017 Uttarakhand Vidhan Sabha election, Indian National Congress (INC) contested 70 constituencies and won 11 seats. Across these constituencies, INC candidates received 16,66,379 votes, accounting for 33.49% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 70 Vidhan Sabha constituencies in Uttarakhand, INC secured 33.49% vote share.

INC Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested70
Seats won11
Total votes received16,66,379
Vote share in contested constituencies33.49%
Overall vote share33.49%

Explore constituency-wise results for INC

The table below lists INC candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(70 total Vidhan Sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionTotal VotesConstituency Vote Share (%)
AlmoraManoj Tewari221,08540.57
B.H.E.L. RanipurAmbrish Kumar234,40433.14
BadrinathRajendra Singh Bhandari224,04237.92
BageshwarBalkrishan219,22528.49
BajpurSuneeta Tamta242,32940.63
BhagwanpurMamta Rakesh144,88248.18
BhimtalDan Singh Bhandari314,70224.01
ChakrataPritam Singh134,96848.65
ChampawatHemesh Kharkwal219,24132.75
ChaubattakhalRajpal Singh Bisht213,56731.66
Dehradun Cantt.Shri Suryakant Dhasmana224,47233.6
DevprayagMantri Prasad Naithani38,74220.08
DhanoltiManmohan Singh Mall (Mannu Bhai)312,19324.63
DharampurDinesh Agarwal242,87540.45
DharchulaHarish Singh125,59747.56
DidihatPradeep Singh Pal314,47028
DoiwalaHira Singh Bisht233,63334.76
DwarahatMadan Singh Bisht213,62829.12
GadarpurRajendra Pal Singh227,42427.97
GangolihatNarayan Ram Arya219,61335.87
GangotriVijaypal Singh Sajwan216,07328.88
GhanshaliBheem Lal Arya34,96311.08
HaldwaniIndira Hridayesh143,78646.49
HardwarBrahmswroop Brahmchari225,81527.6
Hardwar RuralHarish Chandra Singh Rawat232,68633.28
JageshwarGovind Singh Kunjwal124,13247.41
JaspurAdesh Singh Chauhan142,55146.35
JhabreraRajpal Singh229,89335.41
JwalapurS.P.Singh Engineer224,72528.46
KaladhungiPrakash Joshi225,10724.66
KapkotLalit Farswan221,23135.52
KarnprayagDr. Ansuya Parsad Maikhuri220,61037.86
KashipurManoj Joshi230,04228.63
KedarnathManoj Rawat113,90624.74
KhanpurChoudhary Yashveer Singh36,8946.43
KhatimaBhuwan Chandra Kapri226,83033.16
KichhaHarish Rawat238,23643.36
KotdwarSurendra Singh Negi228,54140.15
LaksarHaji Tasleem Ahmad223,64430.29
LalkuwaHarish Chandra Durgapal217,18521.27
LansdowneLt. Gen(Retd) Tejpal Singh Rawat, P.V.S.M, V.S.M215,77139.65
LohaghatKhushal Singh226,85146.03
MangloreQazi Mohd Nizamuddin131,35238.62
MussoorieGodawari Thapli229,24538.7
NainitalSarita Arya222,78937.2
Nanak MattaGopal Singh Rana233,25440.14
NarendranagarHimanshu Bijalwan34,3288.24
PauriNaval Kishor219,43939.96
PirankaliyarFurkan Ahmad129,24332.3
PithoragarhMayukh Mahar230,25745.39
PratapnagarVikram Singh Negi213,11931.74
PurolaRajkumar117,79835.93
RaipurPrabhu Lal222,99323.37
Rajpur RoadRaj Kumar227,96940.27
RamnagarRanjeet Rawat227,22835.18
RanikhetKaran Mahara119,03546.42
RishikeshRajpal Singh Kharola230,28130.79
RoorkeeSuresh Chand Jain227,45838
RudraprayagLaxmi Singh Rana214,70125.27
RudrapurTilak Raj Behar243,98337.67
SahaspurKishore Upadhaya225,19223.16
SaltGanga Pancholi218,67742.55
SitarganjMalti Biswas222,14725.32
Someshwar (S.C.)Rajendra Barakoti221,07045.92
SrinagarGanesh Godiyal222,11836.78
TehriNarendra Chand Ramola34,46610.07
TharaliDr. Jeet Ram221,07335.77
VikasnagarNavprabhat232,47742.13
YamkeshwarShailendra Singh Rawat310,28322.49
YamunotriSanjay Dobhal213,84029.38