RPI(A) performance in Uttar Pradesh Vidhan Sabha Election 2007 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2007 Uttar Pradesh Vidhan Sabha election, Republican Party of India (Athawale) (RPI(A)) contested 14 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, RPI(A) candidates received 6,276 votes, accounting for 0.4% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 398 Vidhan Sabha constituencies in Uttar Pradesh, RPI(A) secured 0.01% vote share.

RPI(A) Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested14
Seats won0
Total votes received6,276
Vote share in contested constituencies0.4%
Overall vote share0.01%

Explore constituency-wise results for RPI(A)

The table below lists RPI(A) candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(14 total Vidhan Sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionTotal VotesConstituency Vote Share (%)
Agra CantonmentLaxman Singh Kardam23770.09
Agra EastPratap Singh17640.1
BijnorZishan Malik135460.52
BilaspurNichhatra Pal206120.36
BindkiKallu71,0651.1
DayalbaghGangadhar135840.34
EtawahSatya Priya Manav74500.52
Hapur (Sc)Bhanu Pratap64150.8
Kadipur (Sc)R.S.Gautam116960.8
LalganjSantlal135170.36
MahonaIla Singh302500.12
SahjanwaHemant Kumar144690.51
ShohratgarhPingal Prasad203810.36
Tundla (Sc)Dalveer141500.14