CPI performance in Karnataka Vidhan Sabha Election 2023 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2023 Karnataka Vidhan Sabha election, Communist Party of India (CPI) contested 7 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, CPI candidates received 7,715 votes, accounting for 0.67% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 224 Vidhan Sabha constituencies in Karnataka, CPI secured 0.02% vote share.

CPI Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested7
Seats won0
Total votes received7,715
Vote share in contested constituencies0.67%
Overall vote share0.02%

Explore constituency-wise results for CPI

The table below lists CPI candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(7 total Vidhan Sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionTotal VotesConstituency Vote Share (%)
AlandMoula Sab58110.46
JewargiMaheshkumar85420.32
Kolar Gold FieldJothi Bash. R79180.62
KudligiH. Veeranna41,5130.92
MadikeriH.M.Somappa75130.29
MudigereRamesh Kelagur42,7852.08
SiraGirish76330.33