AITC performance in Karnataka Vidhan Sabha Election 2008 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2008 Karnataka Vidhan Sabha election, All India Trinamool Congress (AITC) contested 1 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, AITC candidates received 4,746 votes, accounting for 5.89% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 224 Vidhan Sabha constituencies in Karnataka, AITC secured 0.02% vote share.

AITC Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested1
Seats won0
Total votes received4,746
Vote share in contested constituencies5.89%
Overall vote share0.02%

Explore constituency-wise results for AITC

The table below lists AITC candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(1 total Vidhan Sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionTotal VotesConstituency Vote Share (%)
KarwarLeo Francis Lewis54,7465.89

State wise AITC performance in Vidhan Sabha Election 2008

Karnataka
Tripura