SP performance in Karnataka Vidhan Sabha Election 2004 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2004 Karnataka Vidhan Sabha election, Samajwadi Party (SP) contested 15 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, SP candidates received 11,028 votes, accounting for 0.66% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 224 Vidhan Sabha constituencies in Karnataka, SP secured 0.04% vote share.

SP Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested15
Seats won0
Total votes received11,028
Vote share in contested constituencies0.66%
Overall vote share0.04%

Explore constituency-wise results for SP

The table below lists SP candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(15 total Vidhan Sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionTotal VotesConstituency Vote Share (%)
AfzalpurSaibanna Bhimasha Awate94630.46
BellaviKodiyala Krishnamurthy69940.88
Bharamasagara (Sc)Mahanthash B78910.85
ChincholiPatil R R88180.88
ChitapurKhaummuddin Bidri77710.9
DharwadSunkad S T71,3781.21
GangavathiFakirappa S/O Thimmappa86400.56
GulbargaMd Ferozkhan151690.1
HubliMohammad Gous Gadagkar112150.24
JewargiKhaja Patel67310.7
KanakagiriHussain Sab Imamsab Nagankal134420.4
Madhugiri (Sc)Lakshminarasaiah. N.81,1921.07
NavalgundChalavadi Gurushamappa78210.95
Pavagada (Sc)Gantappa T69420.7
TumkurRamaiah M85610.39