SP performance in Gujarat Vidhan Sabha Election 2017 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2017 Gujarat Vidhan Sabha election, Samajwadi Party (SP) contested 4 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, SP candidates received 2,956 votes, accounting for 0.37% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 177 Vidhan Sabha constituencies in Gujarat, SP secured 0.01% vote share.

SP Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested4
Seats won0
Total votes received2,956
Vote share in contested constituencies0.37%
Overall vote share0.01%

Explore constituency-wise results for SP

The table below lists SP candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(4 total Vidhan Sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionTotal VotesConstituency Vote Share (%)
DhorajiDer Jethabhai Fogalbhai98940.57
JamjodhpurRabadiya Mohanlal Hirjibhai79370.69
MandviJoshi Shaileshbhai Bhavanisankar175410.16
PardiShankarbhai Alias Mahendrashankar Ramsuratbhai Alias Ramsurat Yadav85840.38