NCP performance in Gujarat Vidhan Sabha Election 2007 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2007 Gujarat Vidhan Sabha election, Nationalist Congress Party (NCP) contested 10 constituencies and won 3 seats. Across these constituencies, NCP candidates received 2,30,517 votes, accounting for 17.64% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 178 Vidhan Sabha constituencies in Gujarat, NCP secured 1.05% vote share.

NCP Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested10
Seats won3
Total votes received2,30,517
Vote share in contested constituencies17.64%
Overall vote share1.05%

Explore constituency-wise results for NCP

The table below lists NCP candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(10 total Vidhan Sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionTotal VotesConstituency Vote Share (%)
Devgadh BariaMaharaul Tusharsinh141,19142.72
DhandhukaPatel Ashokkumar42,8252.92
GondalVaghasiya Chandubhai148,51646.9
MahuvaMehta Amit Kiritbhai422,36011.13
RajgadhVakil Parmar221,71625.2
RaopuraPawar Ashokbhai33,6302.79
SarsaJayantbhai Ramanbhai145,81147.28
SayajiganjManish Dinkarbhai52,1770.81
Umbergaon (St)Patel Dasharathbhai310,3746.88
UpletaGediya Jamnadas231,91741.53