IUML performance in West Bengal Lok Sabha Election 2014 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2014 West Bengal Lok Sabha Election, Indian Union Muslim League (IUML) contested 9 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, IUML candidates received 29,564 votes, accounting for 0.28% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 42 Lok Sabha constituencies in West Bengal, IUML secured 0.06% vote share.

IUML Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested9
Seats won0
Total votes received29,564
Vote share in contested constituencies0.28%
Overall vote share0.06%

Explore constituency-wise results for IUML

The table below lists IUML candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(9 total lok sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionVotes ReceivedParty Vote Share (%)
AsansolMd. Reyazuddin104,9470.43
BaharampurAbdus Sukur94,3220.37
Diamond HarbourJaynal Abedin Mondal131,8560.15
Kolkata DakshinK. P. Md. Sharif93,7760.32
Kolkata UttarMd. Ibrahim Khan157490.08
KrishnanagarAhamed Hossain103,7490.3
Maldaha DakshinMd Faruque Hossain (Sahityaratna)133,2820.3
MurshidabadAbdul Bari115,3830.42
TamlukManik Chandra Mondal111,5000.11

IUML Performance in West Bengal Lok Sabha Elections

IUML performance in West Bengal Lok Sabha Election 2014