AIFB performance in Uttar Pradesh Lok Sabha Election 2019 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2019 Uttar Pradesh Lok Sabha Election, All India Forward Bloc (AIFB) contested 5 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, AIFB candidates received 12,070 votes, accounting for 0.23% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 80 Lok Sabha constituencies in Uttar Pradesh, AIFB secured 0.01% vote share.

AIFB Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested5
Seats won0
Total votes received12,070
Vote share in contested constituencies0.23%
Overall vote share0.01%

Explore constituency-wise results for AIFB

The table below lists AIFB candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(5 total lok sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionVotes ReceivedParty Vote Share (%)
BadaunKailash Kumar Mishra54,3470.4
BijnorMukesh Kumar72,8170.26
GondaMubarak Ali112,8300.31
KannaujSubhash Chandra Dohre71,3370.12
LucknowRamesh107390.07