BSP performance in Punjab Lok Sabha Election 2024 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2024 Punjab Lok Sabha Election, Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP) contested 13 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, BSP candidates received 337,140 votes, accounting for 2.49% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 13 Lok Sabha constituencies in Punjab, BSP secured 2.49% vote share.

BSP Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested13
Seats won0
Total votes received3,37,140
Vote share in contested constituencies2.49%
Overall vote share2.49%

Explore constituency-wise results for BSP

The table below lists BSP candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(13 total lok sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionVotes ReceivedParty Vote Share (%)
AmritsarVishal Sidhu82,7330.3
Anandpur SahibJasvir Singh Garhi590,1578.37
BathindaNikka Singh613,0391.13
FaridkotGurbaksh Singh Chauhan78,2100.81
Fatehgarh SahibKulwant Singh620,8922.14
FirozpurSurinder Kamboj78,4330.75
GurdaspurRaj Kumar74,9300.46
HoshiarpurRanjit Kumar548,2145.08
JalandharAdvocate Balwinder Kumar564,9416.57
Khadoor SahibSatnam Singh85,0660.48
LudhianaDavinder Singh Ramgarhia710,3940.98
PatialaJagjit Singh Chharbar622,4001.94
SangrurMakhan Singh637,7313.74