BSP performance in Punjab Lok Sabha Election 2004 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2004 Punjab Lok Sabha Election, Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP) contested 13 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, BSP candidates received 784,454 votes, accounting for 7.67% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 13 Lok Sabha constituencies in Punjab, BSP secured 7.67% vote share.

BSP Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested13
Seats won0
Total votes received7,84,454
Vote share in contested constituencies7.67%
Overall vote share7.67%

Explore constituency-wise results for BSP

The table below lists BSP candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(13 total lok sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionVotes ReceivedParty Vote Share (%)
AmritsarRam Sharan Paul315,7962.22
BhatindaGurnam Singh431,7274.16
FaridkotSant Ram345,2075.06
FerozepurMohan Singh Falian Wala31,01,92111.76
GurdaspurBrij Mohan Julka316,6512.12
HoshiarpurCharanjit Singh Channi31,56,27023.83
JullundurDevi Dass Nahar369,1889.33
LudhianaRabinder Singh Sohil419,5952.25
PatialaHargopal Singh339,3314.5
PhillaurPawan Kumar Tinu31,57,63721.82
RoparMaan Singh Manhera378,1919.89
SangrurMangat Rai Bansal438,2154.57
Tarn TaranRavel Singh414,7252.05