BSP performance in Rajasthan Lok Sabha Election 2024 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2024 Rajasthan Lok Sabha Election, Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP) contested 24 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, BSP candidates received 244,492 votes, accounting for 0.77% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 25 Lok Sabha constituencies in Rajasthan, BSP secured 0.74% vote share.

BSP Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested24
Seats won0
Total votes received2,44,492
Vote share in contested constituencies0.77%
Overall vote share0.74%

Explore constituency-wise results for BSP

The table below lists BSP candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(24 total lok sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionVotes ReceivedParty Vote Share (%)
AJMERRamdev44,9440.41
ALWARFazal Hussain319,2871.54
BANSWARADileep Kumar Meena98,5910.52
BARMERLeela Ram87,5850.45
BHARATPURAnjila Jatav39,5080.84
BHILWARARameshwar Lal Bairwa48,2830.64
BIKANERKheta Ram48,2990.74
CHITTORGARHMeghwal Radheshyam68,6130.57
CHURUDeiram Meghwal311,2710.79
DAUSASonu Dhanka36,7970.63
GANGANAGARDevkaran Nayak316,3021.15
JAIPURRajesh Tanwar43,4610.24
JAIPUR RURALHanuman Sahay43,8500.31
JHALAWAR-BARANChandra Singh Kirad412,2850.86
JHUNJHUNUBanshidhar46,8670.61
JODHPURManju Meghwal56,3950.46
KARAULI-DHOLPURVikram Singh314,1121.43
KOTADhanraj Yadav47,5750.5
NAGAURDr. Gajendra Singh Rathore424,0081.94
PALIMahendra Regar611,1010.82
RAJSAMANDRamakishan Bhadu49,1350.75
SIKARAmarchand48,6190.66
TONK-SAWAI MADHOPURPrahalad Mali313,1441.07
UDAIPURDalpat Ram Garasia514,4600.97