INC

CPI

CPI performance in Manipur Lok Sabha Election 1967 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 1967 Manipur Lok Sabha Election, Communist Party of India (CPI) contested 1 constituencies and won 1 seats. Across these constituencies, CPI candidates received 91,131 votes, accounting for 45.72% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 2 Lok Sabha constituencies in Manipur, CPI secured 28.92% vote share.

CPI Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested1
Seats won1
Total votes received91,131
Vote share in contested constituencies45.72%
Overall vote share28.92%

Explore constituency-wise results for CPI

The table below lists CPI candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(1 total lok sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionVotes ReceivedParty Vote Share (%)
INNER MANIPURM. Meghachandra191,13145.72