SHS performance in Maharashtra Lok Sabha Election 2024 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2024 Maharashtra Lok Sabha Election, Shiv Sena (SHS) contested 15 constituencies and won 7 seats. Across these constituencies, SHS candidates received 7,401,447 votes, accounting for 42.7% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 48 Lok Sabha constituencies in Maharashtra, SHS secured 12.94% vote share.

SHS Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested15
Seats won7
Total votes received74,01,447
Vote share in contested constituencies42.7%
Overall vote share12.94%

Explore constituency-wise results for SHS

The table below lists SHS candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(15 total lok sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionVotes ReceivedParty Vote Share (%)
AurangabadBhumare Sandipanrao Asaram14,76,13036.56
BuldhanaJadhav Prataprao Ganpatrao13,49,86731.53
HatkanangaleDhairyasheel Sambhajirao Mane15,20,19040.14
HingoliBaburao Kadam Kohalikar23,83,93333.12
KalyanDr Shrikant Eknath Shinde15,89,63656.38
KolhapurSanjay Sadashivrao Mandlik25,99,55843.03
MavalShrirang Appa Chandu Barne16,92,83248.81
Mumbai North WestRavindra Dattaram Waikar14,52,64447.4
Mumbai SouthYamini Yashwant Jadhav23,42,98244.36
Mumbai South CentralRahul Ramesh Shewale23,41,75443.01
NashikGodse Hemant Tukaram24,54,72836.75
RamtekRaju Deonath Parve25,36,25742.81
ShirdiLokhande Sadashiv Kisan24,26,37140.23
ThaneNaresh Ganpat Mhaske17,34,23156.09
Yavatmal- WashimRajshritai Hemant Patil (Mahalle)25,00,33440.83