SP performance in Karnataka Lok Sabha Election 2004 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2004 Karnataka Lok Sabha Election, Samajwadi Party (SP) contested 3 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, SP candidates received 19,027 votes, accounting for 0.76% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 28 Lok Sabha constituencies in Karnataka, SP secured 0.08% vote share.

SP Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested3
Seats won0
Total votes received19,027
Vote share in contested constituencies0.76%
Overall vote share0.08%

Explore constituency-wise results for SP

The table below lists SP candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(3 total lok sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionVotes ReceivedParty Vote Share (%)
Dharwad NorthProf. Ashok Badiger85,4040.67
GulbargaUmesh Havanoor113,3820.41
TumkurChoudhari Veer Singh510,2411.19