SP performance in Gujarat Lok Sabha Election 2004 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2004 Gujarat Lok Sabha Election, Samajwadi Party (SP) contested 11 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, SP candidates received 80,352 votes, accounting for 1.25% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 26 Lok Sabha constituencies in Gujarat, SP secured 0.53% vote share.

SP Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested11
Seats won0
Total votes received80,352
Vote share in contested constituencies1.25%
Overall vote share0.53%

Explore constituency-wise results for SP

The table below lists SP candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(11 total lok sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionVotes ReceivedParty Vote Share (%)
AhmedabadMinaxi Chandubhai Khetani (Nita C.91,1880.22
AmreliSolanki Gautambhai Dayabhai49,5832.01
BanaskanthaYadav Suresh Mahavirbhai65,4870.85
BhavnagarMakwana Meghjibhai Mavjibhai410,0932.27
BulsarPatel Dakshesbhai Hirabhai422,1033.2
Chhota UdaipurTadvi Ramdas Kantibhai78,3841.51
GandhinagarNizami Mahammad Aslam Mahammad71,0910.13
JunagadhDangar Nitaben Rambhai63,2630.5
KairaDabhi Dilipsinh Ambalal48,1451.81
MandviChaudhary Madanbhai Udesingbhai64,1940.65
SurendranagarBhatt Sunil Sanatbhai56,8211.5