BJP performance in Jharkhand Lok Sabha Election 2019 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2019 Jharkhand Lok Sabha Election, Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) contested 13 constituencies and won 11 seats. Across these constituencies, BJP candidates received 7,623,987 votes, accounting for 55.03% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 14 Lok Sabha constituencies in Jharkhand, BJP secured 50.96% vote share.

BJP Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested13
Seats won11
Total votes received76,23,987
Vote share in contested constituencies55.03%
Overall vote share50.96%

Explore constituency-wise results for BJP

The table below lists BJP candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(13 total lok sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionVotes ReceivedParty Vote Share (%)
ChatraSunil Kumar Singh15,28,07757.03
DhanbadPashupati Nath Singh18,27,23466.03
DumkaSunil Soren14,84,92347.26
GoddaNishikant Dubey16,37,61053.4
HazaribaghJayant Sinha17,28,79867.42
JamshedpurBidyut Baran Mahato16,79,63259.4
KhuntiArjun Munda13,82,63845.97
KodarmaAnnpurna Devi17,53,01662.26
LohardagaSudarshan Bhagat13,71,59545.45
Palamau PalamuVishnu Dayal Ram17,55,65962.46
RajmahalHemlal Murmu24,08,63539
RanchiSanjay Seth17,06,51057.21
SinghbhumLaxman Giluwa23,59,66040.9