BJP performance in Gujarat Lok Sabha Election 2024 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2024 Gujarat Lok Sabha Election, Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) contested 25 constituencies and won 24 seats. Across these constituencies, BJP candidates received 17,990,346 votes, accounting for 61.79% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 25 Lok Sabha constituencies in Gujarat, BJP secured 61.79% vote share.

BJP Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested25
Seats won24
Total votes received1,79,90,346
Vote share in contested constituencies61.79%
Overall vote share61.79%

Explore constituency-wise results for BJP

The table below lists BJP candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(25 total lok sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionVotes ReceivedParty Vote Share (%)
Ahmedabad EastHasmukhbhai Patel (H.S.Patel)17,70,45968.28
Ahmedabad WestDineshbhai Makwana (Advocate)16,11,70463.28
AmreliBharatbhai Manubhai Sutariya15,80,87266.28
AnandMitesh Patel (Bakabhai)16,12,48452.44
BanaskanthaDr. Rekhaben Hiteshbhai Chaudhari26,41,47746.62
BardoliParbhubhai Nagarbhai Vasava17,63,95057.04
BharuchMansukhbhai Dhanjibhai Vasava16,08,15750.72
BhavnagarNimuben Jayantibhai Bambhaniya (Nimuben Bambhaniya)17,16,88368.46
Chhota UdaipurJashubhai Bhilubhai Rathva17,96,58962.84
DahodJaswantsinh Sumanbhai Bhabhor16,88,71561.59
GandhinagarAmit Shah110,10,97276.48
JamnagarPoonamben Hematbhai Maadam16,20,04958.98
JunagadhChudasama Rajeshbhai Naranbhai15,84,04954.67
KachchhChavda Vinod Lakhamshi16,59,57460.23
KhedaDevusinh Chauhan17,44,43563.31
MahesanaHaribhai Patel16,86,40663.74
NavsariC R Patil110,31,06577.05
PanchmahalRajpalsinh Mahendrasinh Jadav17,94,57970.22
PatanDabhi Bharatsinhji Shankarji15,91,94749.61
PorbandarDr. Mansukh Mandaviya16,33,51468.15
RajkotParshottambhai Rupala18,57,98467.37
SabarkanthaShobhanaben Mahendrasinh Baraiya16,77,31853.36
SurendranagarChandubhai Chhaganbhai Shihora16,69,74959.2
VadodaraDr. Hemang Joshi18,73,18972.04
ValsadDhaval Laxmanbhai Patel17,64,22656.13