BJP performance in Haryana Lok Sabha Election 2024 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2024 Haryana Lok Sabha Election, Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) contested 10 constituencies and won 5 seats. Across these constituencies, BJP candidates received 6,019,165 votes, accounting for 46.1% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 10 Lok Sabha constituencies in Haryana, BJP secured 46.1% vote share.

BJP Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested10
Seats won5
Total votes received60,19,165
Vote share in contested constituencies46.1%
Overall vote share46.1%

Explore constituency-wise results for BJP

The table below lists BJP candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(10 total lok sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionVotes ReceivedParty Vote Share (%)
AMBALABanto Kataria26,14,62145.64
BHIWANI-MAHENDRAGARHDharambir Singh15,88,66449.74
FARIDABADKrishan Pal17,88,56953.6
GURGAONRao Inderjit Singh18,08,33650.48
HISARRanjit Singh25,07,04343.19
KARNALManohar Lal17,39,28554.93
KURUKSHETRANaveen Jindal15,42,17544.96
ROHTAKDr. Arvind Kumar Sharma24,38,28035.11
SIRSAAshok Tanwar24,65,32634.35
SONIPATMohan Lal Badoli25,26,86646.88