SHS performance in Gujarat Lok Sabha Election 1998 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 1998 Gujarat Lok Sabha Election, Shiv Sena (SHS) contested 1 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, SHS candidates received 4,067 votes, accounting for 0.47% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 26 Lok Sabha constituencies in Gujarat, SHS secured 0.02% vote share.

SHS Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested1
Seats won0
Total votes received4,067
Vote share in contested constituencies0.47%
Overall vote share0.02%

Explore constituency-wise results for SHS

The table below lists SHS candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(1 total lok sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionVotes ReceivedParty Vote Share (%)
SuratVijaybhai Uttamlal Maisuriya54,0670.47