RPI(A) performance in Bihar Lok Sabha Election 2019 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2019 Bihar Lok Sabha Election, Republican Party of India (Athawale) (RPI(A)) contested 2 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, RPI(A) candidates received 10,283 votes, accounting for 0.51% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 40 Lok Sabha constituencies in Bihar, RPI(A) secured 0.03% vote share.

RPI(A) Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested2
Seats won0
Total votes received10,283
Vote share in contested constituencies0.51%
Overall vote share0.03%

Explore constituency-wise results for RPI(A)

The table below lists RPI(A) candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(2 total lok sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionVotes ReceivedParty Vote Share (%)
JhanjharpurLakshman Prasad Yadav135,7170.54
MadhubaniRekha Ranjan Yadav134,5660.47