RPI(A) performance in Andhra Pradesh Lok Sabha Election 2019 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2019 Andhra Pradesh Lok Sabha Election, Republican Party of India (Athawale) (RPI(A)) contested 4 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, RPI(A) candidates received 7,745 votes, accounting for 0.15% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 25 Lok Sabha constituencies in Andhra Pradesh, RPI(A) secured 0.02% vote share.

RPI(A) Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested4
Seats won0
Total votes received7,745
Vote share in contested constituencies0.15%
Overall vote share0.02%

Explore constituency-wise results for RPI(A)

The table below lists RPI(A) candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(4 total lok sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionVotes ReceivedParty Vote Share (%)
EluruMathe. Bobby91,8790.14
GUNTURNagaraju Ekula139200.07
MachilipatnamPeram Siva Nageswara Rao83,6270.29
NelloreShaik Mahaboob Basha (Mabu)91,3190.1