RPI(A) performance in Assam Lok Sabha Election 2019 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2019 Assam Lok Sabha Election, Republican Party of India (Athawale) (RPI(A)) contested 3 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, RPI(A) candidates received 11,250 votes, accounting for 0.23% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 14 Lok Sabha constituencies in Assam, RPI(A) secured 0.06% vote share.

RPI(A) Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested3
Seats won0
Total votes received11,250
Vote share in contested constituencies0.23%
Overall vote share0.06%

Explore constituency-wise results for RPI(A)

The table below lists RPI(A) candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(3 total lok sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionVotes ReceivedParty Vote Share (%)
BarpetaRejaul Karim103,3500.23
DhubriMehbubar Rahman124,2500.25
GauhatiSadek Ali103,6500.21