LJP performance in Bihar Lok Sabha Election 2014 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2014 Bihar Lok Sabha Election, Lok Janshakti Party (LJP) contested 7 constituencies and won 6 seats. Across these constituencies, LJP candidates received 2,295,929 votes, accounting for 37.02% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 40 Lok Sabha constituencies in Bihar, LJP secured 6.4% vote share.

LJP Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested7
Seats won6
Total votes received22,95,929
Vote share in contested constituencies37.02%
Overall vote share6.4%

Explore constituency-wise results for LJP

The table below lists LJP candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(7 total lok sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionVotes ReceivedParty Vote Share (%)
HajipurRamvilas Paswan14,55,65250.36
JamuiChirag Kumar Paswan12,85,35436.79
KhagariaChoudhary Mahboob Ali Kaiser13,13,80635.01
MungerVeena Devi13,52,91138.6
NalandaSatya Nand Sharma23,12,35533.89
SamastipurRam Chandra Paswan12,70,40131.33
VaishaliRama Kishore Singh13,05,45032.99