CPI(ML)(L) performance in Uttar Pradesh Vidhan Sabha Election 2012 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2012 Uttar Pradesh Vidhan Sabha election, Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation) (CPI(ML)(L)) contested 41 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, CPI(ML)(L) candidates received 50,680 votes, accounting for 0.65% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 403 Vidhan Sabha constituencies in Uttar Pradesh, CPI(ML)(L) secured 0.07% vote share.

CPI(ML)(L) Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested41
Seats won0
Total votes received50,680
Vote share in contested constituencies0.65%
Overall vote share0.07%

Explore constituency-wise results for CPI(ML)(L)

The table below lists CPI(ML)(L) candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(41 total Vidhan Sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionTotal VotesConstituency Vote Share (%)
AkbarpurDev Vrat172780.16
BansdihLal Sahab136660.34
BarhajKalaktar147580.49
BarkheraAfroz Alam141,3070.67
BhadohiRamjeet81,8590.89
Bhatpar RaniSriram111,4510.92
BiswanSant Kumar134460.23
Chakia (Sc)Ram Krit101,0490.5
Chhanbey (Sc)Mahadev131,0240.55
ChunarRamkrit Biyar71,7280.93
DeoriaPremlata Pandey119180.55
Duddhi (Sc)Bihari Lal101,4390.9
GhazipurKamlakar136700.36
GhorawalVijay Kumar121,0320.51
Hargaon (Sc)Arjun Lal71,6550.86
Jakhanian (Sc)Lal Bahadur81,2100.6
KalpiRamesh Singh Sengar101,3030.59
KatehariMenhadi Hasan143200.16
Khajani (Sc)Shyam Charan111,1630.7
Koraon (Sc)Panchamlal92,7671.53
Lucknow CentralBalmukund Dhuria162260.13
MarihanBasant Lal92,2781.06
MauBasant175930.26
MirzapurMohd. Salim55,6372.98
MohammdiKranti Kumar Singh83,2461.62
MughalsaraiRamdular165470.29
NoidaChander Bhan Singh183180.15
ObraJung Bahadur Puri284550.32
Orai (Sc)Ramprakash101,1440.48
PadraunaNashrullah Ansari177000.37
PaliaArti Rai111,7530.86
PharendaVinod Mani71,8351.01
PipraichRajesh206360.32
Puranpur (Sc)Nagina141,5890.71
RobertsganjMohammad Kalim Shekh208060.49
SagriRamayan Ram116210.4
SakaldihaShashi Kant94200.23
ShivpurSarita Patel126660.36
SikanderpurShriram Chaudhari71,1980.76
SiswaHarish Chandra S/O Rama141,3690.63
ZamaniaIshwari Prasad91,6000.8