JD(S) performance in Goa Vidhan Sabha Election 2007 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2007 Goa Vidhan Sabha election, Janata Dal (Secular) (JD(S)) contested 10 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, JD(S) candidates received 8,603 votes, accounting for 6.51% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 39 Vidhan Sabha constituencies in Goa, JD(S) secured 1.89% vote share.

JD(S) Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested10
Seats won0
Total votes received8,603
Vote share in contested constituencies6.51%
Overall vote share1.89%

Explore constituency-wise results for JD(S)

The table below lists JD(S) candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(10 total Vidhan Sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionTotal VotesConstituency Vote Share (%)
CortalimMallamma Bidari33422.7
MapusaSubhash G. Narvekar23,25819.13
MormugaoMeti Siddappa49185.46
PernemSmita Bharat Petkar31223.66
PondaDias Santan43291.34
PriolPramod Naik61081.06
St. AndreCaiado Simon42831.86
TaleigaoDivkar Virendra Babuli2840.86
TivimNaik Vinayak Vithal41051.01
Vasco Da GamaCarlos J. L. Almeida23,05425

JD(S) Performance in Goa Vidhan Sabha Elections

JD(S) performance in Goa Vidhan Sabha Election 2007

State wise JD(S) performance in Vidhan Sabha Election 2007

Goa
Manipur
Punjab
Uttar Pradesh
Uttarakhand